RASEDA

FUERST ZONIK

Birth year
2021
Gender
Merrie
Color
Bruin
Studbook
KWPN (Royal Dutch Sporthorse)

Date of birth   24-04-2021

Promising filly out of the Zinni van Wittenstein line 

Raseda
Fürst Zonik x Vivaldi x Cocktail
Filly, bay, KWPN, 24-04-2021

For years, this damline has been one of the most successful in Dutch dressage breeding and with the Fürst Zonik daughter Raseda, another talent has been born from the famous Zinni van Wittenstein line. Raseda’s dam Eseda is an elite mare bred out of the successful Reseda – dam of two Small Tour horses and granddam of Prix St. Georges horse J2L Lamborghini. Great-granddam Malrove stood at the basis of  Grand Prix dressage horses Bond’s Painting and Ellington and is the dam of Small Tour horses Meggle’s Veneziano and Zokosky. Raseda’s family also produced the brilliant Nadine ridden by Hans Peter Minderhoud, Finesse, Zigeuner VDB, Pimpernell, Habibi, Blof, Zygrande Le Coupied, Dorado and many, many more. 

Damline
1st dam – Eseda (elite IBOP(dr) prok)
D – Jemen GPSH (Z2)
2nd dam – Reseda (ster pref prest prok)
D – Geseda (PSG)
D – Dafour (PSG, Lucero Limones USA)
D – Waseda (Z2)
D – Heseda (Z2)
GD – J2L Lamborghini (PSG, Laura Luyten BEL)
GD – Eda (ZZ-Zwaar)
GD – Impressive Star (ZZ-Licht, Laura Luyten BEL)
GD – Irseda (ZZ-Licht)
GD – Krates (Z2)
3rd dam – Malrove (ster pref prest)
D – Meggle’s Veneziano (PSG, Matthias Bouten GER)
D – Zokosky (PSG)
D – Wally Tax (ZZ-Licht)
D – Fuerte Olimpico (Z2)
D – Vangelis (Z1, CIC1*)
GD – Bond’s Painting (Grand Prix, Hans van Bedaf NED)
GD – Ellington (Grand Prix, Cristina Wagemans Rovira ESP)
GD – Isis (ZZ-Zwaar)
GD – Hirschfeldia (ZZ-Licht)
GD – Enya (Z1)
GD – Hippohae (Z2)
Direct damline: Nadine (Grand Prix, Hans Peter Minderhoud NED, Olympic Games Hongkong 2008), Zygrande Le Coupied (Grand Prix, Ceylan Avinal TUR), Dionisos (Grand Prix, Thea Marie Nytoft Bech DEN), Karolus van Wittenstein (NRPS app, Grand Prix, Kamilla Ostergaard Kortbaek DEN & Patrick van der Meer NED), Finesse (Grand Prix, Marian Dorresteijn NED), Zigeuner DVB (Grand Prix, Marlies van Baalen NED), Pimpernel (Grand Prix), Graffiti (Grand Prix), Habibi (Grand Prix), Blof (Grand Prix, Debora Pijpers NED), Champion van de Seleviahoeve (Grand Prix, Sylvia Van den Broek NED), Macsharom (Grand Prix, Sandy Osborn USA), Windsor (Grand Prix), Waldemar (Inter II, Sem Stiemer NED), Aida van de Selevia Hoeve (PSG), Bobo (PSG), Kingston (PSG), Forever DBG (Victoria Kutsobina RUS), Caprice (PSG, Aniek Verder NED), Dorado (KWPN app, PSG, Emmelie Scholtens NED), Fernando (PSG), Hummer (KWPN app), Noordpool (KWPN app), Zevenster (KWPN app)

Fokker/breeder: Dhr. M. Van Heel
Veulen wordt verkocht volgens de marge regeling zonder btw
Foal will be sold without VAT
Opgeld/ Commission 10% + VAT

scroll down
swipe naar rechts  
RASEDA
2021 KWPN D-OC
FUERST ZONIK
2017 OLDBG Prämienhengst
ESEDA
2009 KWPN Elite prok IBOP(drs)
FUERSTENBALL
2006 OLDBG Elite Prämienhengst Hauptprämie WFFS-free
PSG/Inter I
ZANTANA
2014 OLDBG
L2T1 (USA) / Ele (UK)
VIVALDI
2002 KWPN pref WFFS-free
PSG/Inter I
RESEDA
1998 KWPN ster pref prest prok
FUERST HEINRICH
1998 WESTF
MARADONNA
1998 OLDBG Elite Staatsprämie
GLOCK'S ZONIK N.O.P.
2008 DWB D-OC WFFS-free
Grand Prix dr.
SONDRA
2007 HANN Hauptstutbuch
KRACK C
1992 KWPN
Grand Prix dr.
RENATE-UTOPIA
1998 KWPN ster pref prest D-OC WFFS-free
COCKTAIL
1984 KWPN pref
Grand Prix dr.
MALROVE
1994 KWPN ster pref prest
FLORESTAN I
1986 RHEIN Prämienhengst
DAWINA
1994 WESTF Hauptstutbuch
DONNERHALL
1981 OLDBG
Grand Prix dr.
MARELLA
1993 OLDBG Elite Staatsprämie
BLUE HORS ZACK
2004 KWPN WFFS-free
Grand Prix dr.
ROMANIK
2004 DWB
SIR DONNERHALL I
2001 OLDBG Hauptprämie WFFS-free
L2T1 (USA) / Ele (UK)
CONTANA
1999 OLDBG Hauptstutbuch
FLEMMINGH
1987 HOLST pref
1.30m sj
GICARA II
1988 KWPN keur pref prest
JAZZ
1991 KWPN pref WFFS-free
Grand Prix dr.
DARLA-UTOPIA
1985 KWPN ster pref
PURIOSO
1974 OLDBG keur
ULISSA
1978 KWPN keur pref prest
HAVIDOFF
1989 KWPN keur
Grand Prix dr.
CHARITES
1984 KWPN pref prest voorl.keur
  1. 1 mother: ESEDA Elite prok IBOP(drs) (KWPN, 2009, VIVALDI)

    Mare from:

    1. JEMEN GPSH (DE NIRO x VIVALDI) - L3T2 (USA) / Adv.m. (UK)
  2. 2 mother: RESEDA ster pref prest prok (KWPN, 1998, COCKTAIL)

    Mare from:

    1. WASEDA (ROUSSEAU x COCKTAIL) - L3T2 (USA) / Adv.m. (UK)
    2. DAFOUR (VIVALDI x COCKTAIL) - PSG/Inter I
    3. GESEDA (BORDEAUX x COCKTAIL) - PSG/Inter I
    4. HESEDA (BON BRAVOUR x COCKTAIL) - L3T2 (USA) / Adv.m. (UK)

    Greatmare from:

    1. EDA (ZHIVAGO x SAN REMO) - L4T2 (USA) / Adv (UK)
    2. J2L LAMBORGHINI (BON BRAVOUR x SAN REMO) - PSG/Inter I
    3. IRSEDA (DON TANGO B x DREAMCATCHER) - L4T1 (USA) / Adv.m (UK)
    4. IMPRESSIVE STAR (CHARMEUR x SAN REMO) - L4T1 (USA) / Adv.m (UK)
  3. 3 mother: MALROVE ster pref prest (KWPN, 1994, HAVIDOFF)

    Mare from:

    1. VANGELIS (KRACK C x HAVIDOFF) - 1.30m sj, L3T1 (USA) / Med (UK), CIC1*
    2. WALLY TAX (SAN REMO x HAVIDOFF) - L4T1 (USA) / Adv.m (UK)
    3. ZOKOSKY (ROUSSEAU x HAVIDOFF) - PSG/Inter I
    4. MEGGLE'S VENEZIANO (VIVALDI x HAVIDOFF) - Inter A/B/II
    5. FUERTE OLIMPICO (UPHILL x HAVIDOFF) - L3T2 (USA) / Adv.m. (UK)

    Greatmare from:

    1. BOND'S PAINTING (OO SEVEN x SILVANO N) - Grand Prix dr.
    2. ELLINGTON (JAZZ x SILVANO N) - Inter A/B/II
    3. HIPPOPHAE (DREAM BOY x SILVANO N) - L3T2 (USA) / Adv.m. (UK)
  4. 4 mother: CHARITES pref prest voorl.keur (KWPN, 1984, )

    Mare from:

    1. GLAUCUS (BELISAR x ROEMER) - L3T2 (USA) / Adv.m. (UK)
    2. HIBISCUS (BELISAR x ROEMER) - L3T1 (USA) / Med (UK)
    3. IXIA (BELISAR x ROEMER) - L3T1 (USA) / Med (UK)
    4. JUNEAU (BELISAR x ROEMER) - L3T1 (USA) / Med (UK)
    5. KROONJUWEEL (BELISAR x ROEMER) - L4T2 (USA) / Adv (UK)
    6. NADINE (TCN PARTOUT x ROEMER) - Grand Prix dr.
    7. ROOS (TCN PARTOUT x ROEMER) - L3T2 (USA) / Adv.m. (UK)
    8. WITTENSTEIN (ROUSSEAU x ROEMER) - L4T1 (USA) / Adv.m (UK)
    9. FINCHER (SANDREO x ROEMER) - L3T1 (USA) / Med (UK)

    Greatmare from:

    1. NOAH CHEYENNE (JAZZ x BELISAR) - L3T2 (USA) / Adv.m. (UK)
    2. OXALIS (TCN PARTOUT x BELISAR) - L3T2 (USA) / Adv.m. (UK)
    3. PIMPERNEL (GRIBALDI x BELISAR) - Grand Prix dr.
    4. RIBES (AMSTERDAM x BELISAR) - L4T1 (USA) / Adv.m (UK)
    5. UZEO SSF (ZEOLIET x JAZZ) - PSG/Inter I
    6. VERITO SSF (FREESTYLE x JAZZ) - L3T2 (USA) / Adv.m. (UK)
    7. VAZAL (KRACK C x TCN PARTOUT) - L4T1 (USA) / Adv.m (UK)
    8. KAROLUS VAN WITTENSTEIN (KRACK C x TCN PARTOUT) - Grand Prix dr.
    9. WALKURE (SIR SINCLAIR x DONNERHALL) - L3T2 (USA) / Adv.m. (UK)
    10. CORDOBA (RHODIUM x DONNERHALL) - L3T2 (USA) / Adv.m. (UK)
    11. ELEKTRA (ZCHUFRO C x TCN PARTOUT) - L3T2 (USA) / Adv.m. (UK)
    12. FERNANDO (WESTPOINT x DONNERHALL) - PSG/Inter I
    13. FALCON (UB 40 x FLEMMINGH) - PSG/Inter I
    14. GALANDRO (BON BRAVOUR x DONNERHALL) - PSG/Inter I
    15. ITS A ROSE (CHIPPENDALE x TCN PARTOUT) - L4T1 (USA) / Adv.m (UK)
    16. JACATRA'S ROOS (EVERDALE x TCN PARTOUT) - L4T1 (USA) / Adv.m (UK)
  1. 1 mother

    Name Year Sire Gender
    ESEDA 2009 VIVALDI Mare
  2. 2 mother

    Name Year Sire Gender
    RESEDA 1998 COCKTAIL Mare
  3. 3 mother

    Name Year Sire Gender
    MALROVE 1994 HAVIDOFF Mare
  4. 4 mother

    Name Year Sire Gender
    CHARITES 1984 1491 Mare